Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan: Biography, Height, Girlfriend

Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan Height, Weight, Age, Wife, Net Worth

Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan is an Emirati royal and politician who holds several important positions in the United Arab Emirates.

He is the Vice President and Deputy Prime Minister of the UAE right now. He is also the Minister of the Presidential Court and a part of Abu Dhabi’s ruling family.

He is brother to Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, who is President of the UAE right now. His birthday is November 20, 1970, and he was born in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.

Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan Quick Info
Height 5 ft 10 in
Weight 74 kg
Date of Birth November 20, 1970
Zodiac Sign Scorpio
Eye Color Dark Brown

Full Name

Sheikh Mansour bin Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan

Other Names

Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Sheikh Mansour

Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan in 2013

Sun Sign

Scorpio

Born Place

Abu Dhabi, Trucial States

Nationality

UAE

Education

  • Santa Barbara Community College
  • United Arab Emirates University

Occupation

Emirati Royal, Politician

Family

Family Member Description
Father Sheikh Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan (Emirati Royal, Politician, Philanthropist, Founder of the United Arab Emirates)
Mother Sheikha Fatima bint Mubarak Al Ketbi (Emirati Royal, Referred to as the mother of the UAE and as The mother of the Nation)

Net Worth

$30 Billion as of 2024.

Build

Average

Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan (Right) and President of Malta George Vella in June 2023

Height

5 ft 10 in or 178 cm

Weight

74 kg or 163 lbs

Girlfriend / Spouse

He has Married to‚Äď

  1. Sheikha Alia bint Mohammed bin Butti Al Hamed 1994-Present
  2. Sheikha Manal bint Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum 2005-Present

Race / Ethnicity

White

Hair Color

Salt and Pepper

Eye Color

Dark Brown

Sexual Orientation

Straight

Distinctive Features

Deep-set eyes

Religion

Islam

Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan in an Instagram post in June 2023